DISTRICT EXECUTIVE
Kevin Masters

District Governor

DG Kevin Masters
(Wallaroo)
Phil Bowman Headshot

Immediate Past District Governor

IPDG Phil Bowman
(Torrens Valley)
Tony Pederick OAM

1st Vice District Governor

VDG Tony Pederick OAM
(City of Adelaide)
john barnes

2nd Vice District Governor

VDG John Barnes
(Kadina)
Yvonne Bradford

Cabinet Secretary

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
generic headshot

Cabinet Treasurer

Hayden Edwards
(Glenside)
Lance Leak OAM

Constitution & By-Laws

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
Don Pritchard

Assistant Cabinet Secretary

PDG Don Pritchard
(Rocky River)
ZONE CHAIRPERSON
rosemary gale

Chairperson - Zone 1

Rosemary Gale
(Norwood)
Evelyn Chefalachis

Chairperson - Zone 2

Evelyn Chefalachis
(Adelaide Hellenic)
zig osis

Chairperson - Zone 3

Zig Osis
(West Beach)
Peter Korndorfer

Chairperson - Zone 4

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
generic headshot

Chairperson - Zone 5

John Reed
(Barossa Valley)
carol barnes

Chairperson - Zone 6

Carol Barnes
(Kadina)
pat williams

Chairperson - Zone 7

Patrick Williams
(Clare District)
Shirley Dearlove

Chairperson - Zone 8

Shirley Dearlove
(Peterborough & District)
Steve Fawcett

Chairperson - Zone 9

Steve Fawcett
(Port Augusta)
gavin roberts

Chairperson - Zone 10

Gavin Roberts
(Port Lincoln)
ADMINISTRATION & CLUB SUPPORT
Ted Osborn

Membership & Club Records / Bulletin Editor

Ted Osborn
(Gilles Plains)
Yvonne Bradford

Australian Lions Foundation

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
dean noll

Christmas Cakes, Puddings, Mints / Assets & Property

PDG Dean Noll
(Gawler)
Sandy Royal

Disaster Relief Coordinator

Sandy Royal
(Clare District)
Lance Leak OAM

Lions Club International Foundation

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
Helen Martin

Lioness Liaison

Helen Martin
(Minlaton & District)
Peter Korndorfer

Public Relations Coordinator

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
Petrea Stacey

Webmaster

Petrea Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
Ken Bradford

Audio Visual & Dropbox Coordinator

PDG Ken Bradford
(Clare District)
DISTRICT CONVENTION
Glenn Herbert

Copper Coast 2019 Convention Chairperson

PDG Glenn Herbert
(Bute & Districts)
Shirley Dearlove

Peterborough 2020 Convention Chairperson

Shirley Dearlove
(Peterborough & District)
FINANCE COMMITTEE
generic headshot

Chairperson

Hayden Edwards
(Glenside)
Tony Pederick OAM

Committee Member

IPDG Megan Butler
(Elizabeth Playford)
Kevin Masters

Committee Member

VDG Kevin Masters
(Wallaroo)
carlene king

Committee Member

PDG Carlene King OAM
(Port Pirie)
Yvonne Bradford

Committee Member

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
GLOBAL ACTION TEAM (GAT)
Kevin Masters

Team Leader

DG Kevin Masters
(Wallaroo)
GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM (GLT)
john barnes

Team Leader

VDG John Barnes
(Kadina)
carlene king

GLT Coordinator

PDG Carlene King OAM
(Port Pirie)
Megan Butler

GLT Member

PDG Megan Butler
(Elizabeth Playford)
Andrew Stacey

GLT Member

Andrew Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
Don Pritchard

GLT Member

PDG Don Pritchard
(Rocky River)
GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM (GMT)
Tony Pederick OAM

Team Leader

VDG Tony Pederick OAM
(City of Adelaide)
jennifer osis

50/50 Pathway Coordinator

Jennifer Osis
(West Beach)
gavin roberts

GMT Member

Gavin Roberts
(Port Lincoln)
Beau Brug

GMT Member

Beau Brug
(Mawson Lakes)
GLOBAL SERVICE TEAM (GST)
Lance Leak OAM

Team Leader

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
HEALTH
Vaal Dix

Chairperson / Children's Mobility

Vaal Dix
(Glenside)
john mcintosh

Childhood Cancer Research Coordinator

PDG John McIntosh
(Gilles Plains)
rob royal

Health Screening / Skin Cancer Screening

PDG Rob Royal
(Clare District)
ainslie derrick roberts

LEHP & Save Sight / Mental Health

Ainslie Derrick-Roberts
(Norwood)
vanessa malycha

Lions Hearing Dogs

Vanessa Malycha
(Peterborough & District)
Sandy Royal

Skin Cancer Screening

Sandy Royal
(Clare District)
YOUTH
Beau Brug

Chairperson

Beau Brug
(Mawson Lakes)
gerry van niekerk

Leos

Gerry Van Niekerk
(Golden Grove)
Bronte Cameron

ALDAF - Quest

Bronte Cameron
(Elizabeth Playford)
Helen Martin

Peace Poster

Helen Martin
(Minlaton & District)
tom martin

Youth Exchange & Camps

PDG Tom Martin
(Minlaton & District)
julie pickles

Youth of the Year

Julie Pickles
(Paralowie)
DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES (NON CABINET) - LIONS MEDICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION
graeme pascoe

Term to Oct 2019

Graeme Pascoe
(Golden Grove)
ainslie derrick roberts

Term to Oct 2020

Ainslie Derrick-Roberts
(Norwood)
phillip donato

Term to Oct 2021

Dr Phillip Donato OAM
(Adelaide Italian)