DISTRICT EXECUTIVE
DG Tony Pederick OAM

District Governor

DG Tony Pederick OAM
(City of Adelaide)
Kevin Masters

Immediate Past District Governor

IPDG Kevin Masters
(Wallaroo)
john barnes

1st Vice District Governor

VDG John Barnes
(Kadina)
zig osis

2nd Vice District Governor

VDG Zig Osis
(West Beach)
Petrea Stacey

Cabinet Secretary

Petrea Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
Hayden Edwards

Cabinet Treasurer

Hayden Edwards
(Glenside)
Lance Leak OAM

Constitution & By-Laws

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
Yvonne Bradford

Assistant Cabinet Secretary

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
Peter Korndorfer

Global Membership Team (GMT) Coordinator

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
Megan Butler

Global Leadership Team (GLT) Coordinator

PDG Megan Butler
(Elizabeth Playford)
Steve Fawcett

Global Services Team (GST) Coordinator

Steve Fawcett
(Port Augusta)
ZONE CHAIRPERSON
Ray Najar

Chairperson - Zone 1

Ray Najar
(City of Adelaide)
Evelyn Chefalachis

Chairperson - Zone 2

Evelyn Chefalachis
(Adelaide Hellenic)
Michele Alexandrou

Chairperson - Zone 3

Michele Alexandrou
(Burnside)
Marijka Ryan

Chairperson - Zone 4

Marijka Ryan
(Charles Sturt)
julie pickles

Chairperson - Zone 5

Julie Pickles
(Paralowie)
John Reed

Chairperson - Zone 6

John Reed
(Barossa Valley)
generic headshot

Chairperson - Zone 7

Ian Marschall
(Maitland & District)
rob royal

Chairperson - Zone 8

PDG Rob Royal
(Clare District)
Shirley Dearlove

Chairperson - Zone 9

Shirley Dearlove
(Peterborough & District)
Steve Fawcett

Chairperson - Zone 10

Steve Fawcett
(Port Augusta)
Allan Zerna

Chairperson - Zone 11

Allan Zerna
(Cowell)
OTHER CABINET MEMBERS
Ted Osborn

Admin & Club Support

Ted Osborn
(Gilles Plains)
frank gratton

Health & Welfare Chairperson

PDG Frank Gratton
(Elizabeth Playford)
Andrew Stacey

Youth Program Coordinator

Andrew Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
Sandy Royal

Disaster Relief Coordinator

Sandy Royal
(Clare District)
Lance Leak OAM

Lions Club International Foundation

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
Yvonne Bradford

Australian Lions Foundation

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
Peter Korndorfer

Public Relations Coordinator

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
rob royal

IT Coordinator

PDG Rob Royal
(Clare District)
DISTRICT OFFICERS (NON-CABINET)
DISTRICT GOVERNOR ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Don Pritchard

Committee Member

PDG Don Pritchard
(Crystal Brook)
Ken Bradford

Committee Member

PDG Ken Bradford
(Clare District)
ADMINISTRATION & CLUB SUPPORT
Ted Osborn

Membership & Club Records / Newsletter Bulletin / PR Team

Ted Osborn
(Gilles Plains)
Petrea Stacey

Webmaster / PR Team

Petrea Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
dean noll

Lions Cakes & Mints / District Assets & Property

PDG Dean Noll
(Gawler)
Helen Martin

Lioness Liaison

Helen Martin
(Minlaton & District)
IT COMMITTEE
rob royal

IT Coordinator

PDG Rob Royal
(Clare District)
Peter Korndorfer

IT Committee Member

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
Petrea Stacey

IT Committee Member

Petrea Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
GLOBAL ACTION TEAM (GAT)
DG Tony Pederick OAM

Team Leader

DG Tony Pederick OAM
(City of Adelaide)
GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM (GLT)
Megan Butler

GLT Coordinator

PDG Megan Butler
(Elizabeth Playford)
Andrew Stacey

GLT Member

Andrew Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM (GMT)
Peter Korndorfer

GMT Coordinator

Peter Korndorfer
(Elizabeth Playford)
jennifer osis

GMT Member

Jennifer Osis
(West Beach)
gavin roberts

GMT Member

Gavin Roberts
(Port Lincoln)
GLOBAL SERVICE TEAM (GST)
Steve Fawcett

GST Coordinator

Steve Fawcett
(Port Augusta)
paddy mckay

GST Member

PDG Paddy McKay
(Norwood)
DISASTER RELIEF COMMITTEE
Sandy Royal

Disaster Relief Coordinator

Sandy Royal
(Clare District)
DG Tony Pederick OAM

Committee Member

DG Tony Pederick OAM
(City of Adelaide)
john barnes

Committee Member

VDG John Barnes
(Kadina)
Yvonne Bradford

Committee Member

Yvonne Bradford
(Clare District)
Lance Leak OAM

Committee Member

PDG Lance Leak OAM
(Port Pirie)
HEALTH
Vaal Dix

Chairperson / Children's Mobility

Vaal Dix
(Glenside)
john mcintosh

Australian Lions Childhood Cancer Research Foundation

PDG John McIntosh
(Gilles Plains)
carol barnes

Health Screening / Skin Cancer Screening

Carol Barnes
(Kadina)
ainslie derrick roberts

LEHP & Save Sight / Mental Health

Ainslie Derrick-Roberts
(Norwood)
YOUTH
Andrew Stacey

Youth of the Year

Andrew Stacey
(City of Adelaide)
Alex Coates

Leos Program / Youth Exchange & Camps

Alex Coates
(Salisbury)
paddy mckay

ALDAF - Lions Quest / Domestic & Family Violence

PDG Paddy McKay
(Norwood)
julie pickles

Peace Poster

Julie Pickles
(Paralowie)
Helen Martin

Peace Poster

Helen Martin
(Minlaton & District)
tom martin

Youth Exchange & Camps

PDG Tom Martin
(Minlaton & District)
DISTRICT CONVENTION
Shirley Dearlove

Peterborough 2020 Convention Chairperson

Shirley Dearlove
(Peterborough & District)
Lauren Brewer

Salisbury 2021 Convention Chairperson

Lauren Brewer
(Salisbury)